New Mexico Register / Volume XXX, Issue 23 / December 17,
[…] L. “Consultant pharmacist” means a person licensed in
New Mexico under the pharmacy act. Subsection D of Section
61-11-2, NMSA 1978, as a consultant pharmacist.
M. “Department” means the New Mexico department of
health.
N. “Dormitory” means a space in a
building where group sleeping accommodations are provided in one room, or in a
series of closely associated rooms, for persons not members of the same family
group, under joint occupancy and single management, as in college dormitories
or fraternity houses.
O. “Instrumental activities of daily living (IADLs)” as per 42
CFR § 441.505, “means activities related to living independently in the
community, including but not limited to, meal planning and preparation,
managing finances, shopping for food, clothing, and other essential items,
performing essential household chores, communicating by phone or other media,
and traveling around and participating in the community”.
P. “Legally authorized person” means a parent of a minor,
a court appointed guardian, or a person authorized by the resident in
accordance with law to act on the resident’s behalf.
Q. “Licensee” means the person(s) who,