New Mexico Register / Volume XXX, Issue 23 / December 17,
[…] maintain the mental and physical health of a person, or injury, sexual misuse,
or neglect resulting in harm of an individual resident.
B. “Amended license” means a change of
manager name, location, capacity, classification of
any units as listed in these requirements requires a new license:
(1) the
application shall be on a form provided by the licensing authority;
(2) the
application shall be accompanied by the required fee for an amended license;
and
(3) the application
shall be submitted at least 10 working days prior to the change.
C. “Activities of daily living (ADLs)” as
per 42 CFR § 441.505, “means basic personal everyday activities
including, but not limited to, tasks such as eating, toileting, grooming,
dressing, bathing, and transferring”
D. “Annual license” means a license issued for a one-year period
to a boarding home that has met all license requirements prior to the initial
state licensing survey, or when the licensing authority finds partial compliance
with these requirements.
E. “Applicant” means the