New Mexico Register / Volume XXXII, Issue 22 / November 30, 2021
[…] (15)         Section 30-28-3 NMSA 1978 “Criminal solicitation”;

                                (16)         Section 30-42-4 NMSA 1978 “Engaging in a pattern of racketeering activity”;

                                (17)         Sections 30-44-4 to 30-44-7 NMSA 1978, Offenses related to Medicaid Fraud;

                                (18)         Sections 30-47-4 to 30-47-6 NMSA 1978, Abuse or neglect of a care facility resident, exploitation of a care facility resident’s property;

                                (19)         Section 30-51-4 NMSA 1978 “Money laundering”;

                                (20)         Section 30-52-1 NMSA 1978 “Human trafficking”;

                                (21)         Section 24-26-12 NMSA 1978 “Intentionally hampering, obstructing, tampering with or destroying a monitoring device or a recording made by a monitoring device installed in a facility pursuant to the Patient Care Monitoring Act” (Sections 24-26-1 to 24-26-12 NMSA 1978);

                                (22)         Section 27-5-12 NMSA 1978 Making false statement in claim for payment under Indigent Hospital and County Health Care Act (Chapter 27, Article 5 NMSA 1978);