Mexico Register / Volume XXXII, Issue 15 /August 10, 2021
[…] All written comments will be posted to the Board’s website at: https://www.rld.nm.gov/boards-and-commissions/individual-boards-and-commissions/real-estate-appraisers/, no more than three business days following receipt to allow for public viewing.
An individual with a disability who is in need of a reader, amplifier, qualified signed language interpreter, or other form of auxiliary aid or service to attend or participate in the hearing, please contact Theresa Montoya, Board Administrator at (505) 476-4622.
Statutory Authority: Section 61-30-7(A) of the Real Estate Appraisers Act, NMSA 1978, Sections 61-30-1 through -24 (1990, as amended through 2021), authorizes the Board to “adopt rules necessary to implement the provisions of the Real Estate Appraisers Act.” Section 47-14-23 of the Appraisal Management Company Registration Act, NMSA 1978, Sections 47-14-1 through -23 (2009, as amended through 2013), also authorizes the Board to “adopt rules that are reasonably necessary to implement, administer and enforce the provisions of the Appraisal Management