New Mexico Register / Volume XXXIV, Issue 4 / February 28, 2023
[…] (xvi)       Section 30-42-4 NMSA 1978 “Engaging in a pattern of racketeering activity”;

                                                                (xvii)      Sections 30-44-4 to 30-44-7 NMSA 1978, Offenses related to Medicaid Fraud;

                                                                (xviii)     Sections 30-47-4 to 30-47-6 Abuse or neglect of a care facility resident, exploitation of a care facility resident’s property;

                                                                (xix)       Section 30-51-4 NMSA 1978 “Money laundering”;

                                                                (xx)         Section 30-52-1 NMSA 1978 “Human trafficking”;

                                                                (xxi)       Section 24-26-12 NMSA 1978 “Intentionally hampering, obstructing, tampering with or destroying a monitoring device or a recording made by a monitoring device installed in a facility pursuant to the Patient Care Monitoring Act” (Sections 24-26-1 to 24-26-12 NMSA 1978);

                                                                (xxii)      Section 27-5-12 NMSA 1978, Making false statement in claim for payment under Indigent Hospital and County Health Care Act (Chapter 27, Article 5);