TITLE 16             OCCUPATIONAL AND PROFESSIONAL LICENSING
[…] (d)           Section 30-9-13 NMSA 1978 “Criminal sexual contact of a minor”;

                                                (e)           Section 30-6A-3 NMSA 1978 “Sexual exploitation of children”;

                                                (f)            Subsection P of Section 29-11A-4 NMSA 1978 “Failure to register as required by sex offender registration and notification act”.

                                (6)           Miscellaneous:

                                                (a)           Subsection B of Section 30-7-16 NMSA 1978 “Felon in possession of a firearm”;

                                                (b)           Section 30-3A-3 NMSA 1978 “Stalking”;

                                                (c)           Section 30-20-12 NMSA 1978 “Use of telephone to terrify, intimidate, threaten, harass, annoy, or offend another”.

                                (7)           The board shall not consider the fact of a criminal conviction as part of an application for licensure unless the conviction in question is one of the disqualifying criminal convictions listed in 16.28.4.13 NMAC.